ACEER Directory List

ACEER Editor ACEER Editorial Staff
Adela Indriago Conservation Fellow
Alexis Bailey Teacher
Ana Priscila Peralta Aguilar Conservation Fellow
Arianna Ertl Fall Semester Internship 2020
Ashley Carter Teacher
Aaron Terry Artist in Residence
Anna Zachau Artist in Residence
Barbara Prillaman Teacher
Ben Hemmings Filmmaker
Brian Griffiths Executive Director
Brooklyn Dodd Teacher
Carolyn Keller Contributor
Cathy McGuire-Groft Fellow in a Seminar sponsored in part by ACEER at UD
Cecilia Borda Quispe Socia como parte de Nature Explorers
Charles Sunday 2021 Intern
Christine Tapert Teacher
Chris Tigra Artist in Residence
Cynthia Papettas Teacher
David Ostheimer Teacher
Denise Polk Professor Communication and Media
Donovan Aldridge 2021 Intern
Duke Williams
Erin Tighe 2021 Internship
Elizabeth Swanson Andi Conservation Fellow - supported by Amazon Aid
Ethan Scott Duvall Conservation Fellow
Felipe Castelblanco Artist in Residence
Hannah Stewart 2021 Intern
Holly Bryk Teacher
Holly O'Donnell Director of Research, Co-chair of Science and Education Advisory Committee
Henry Ortiz Artist in Residence
Ilaria Mazzoleni Artist in Residence
Jessica Suarez Conservation Fellow
Jon Cox President
Jordan Silberman Geographer, Editor & Web Developer
Joseph Parrett Teacher
Judith Westveer Scientific Journalist
Luis Gustavo Arruda Conservation Fellow
Lindsay Schmittle ACEER Artist in Residence
Liselot Lange Conservation Fellow
Elizabeth Benson Conservation Fellow
Lorie Smith Fellow Teacher
Maisie McNeice Conservation Fellow - supported by Amazon Aid
Maricielo Antunez Conservation Fellow
Marcos Carello Conservation Fellow
Maria Ines Rivadeneira 2021 Conservation Fellow
Merry Ostheimer Teacher
Mike Doody Teacher
Miguel Monteiro Conservation Fellow
Monica Cohen Science Instructor
Paul Morgan Board Chair
Pablo Serret de Ena Artist in Residence
Rachel Kinane Summer Internship 2020
Raquel Ruth Condori Mamani Socio - Nature Explorers
Riccardo Mattea Conservation Fellow
Riley Fortier Conservation Fellow
Roger Mustalish Vice President
Roy Riquelme Conservation Fellow
Rut Mottoccanchi Conservation Fellow
Samantha Pietryak Teacher
Jose Cueva Santos Conservation Fellow
Tara Muenz Partnering Scientist
Terri Shadle Digital and Graphic Designer
Therany Gonzales Ojeda Legal Representative
Tiffany Rodenheiser Teacher
Tricia Griffin Ethicist
David "Vico" Méndez
Vítor da Silva Emerging Conservation Fellow: Indigenous Voices and Cultural Conservation